TRANSPORT

Vikas Engineering College has exhalent transport facility from all parts of Vijayawada, Vuyyuru, Kankipapu, Penamaluru, Gannavaram, surampalli, Mustabad, Mangalagiri, Tadepalli, Kunchanapalli, Nutakki, Chirravuru, Gundimeda, Kondapalli, Ibrahimpatnam, Gollapudi, Vissannapeta, Mylavaram, Ganapavaram, Nuzvid.
* Exclusive RTC buses from Vijayawada Bus Stand to College.


Transport Convenor:
Mr. Venkateswarlu : 9966227109

COLLEGE BUS ROUTES AND TIMINGS

ROUTE NO: 01 - 4387 KATURU

DRIVER NAME: Mr. A Srinivasa Rao : 918712367365
In-charges:    Ms. Satish Naidu : 9494742489

Sl No Boarding Point Timings
1 KATURU 6-40AM
2 VUYYURU 7:00
3 GANDI GUNTA 7:10
4 PEDDA OGIRALA 7:13
5 NEPPALLE / PRODDUTURU 7:20
6 KANKIPADU 7:25
7 UPPULUR 7:30
8 KESARAPALLI 7:35
9 ENIKEPADU 7:50
10 PRASADAM PADU 7:55
11 NUNNA 8:25
12 COLLEGE 8:45

ROUTE NO: 02 - 2611 PENAMALURU

DRIVER NAME: Mr. Venkata Reddy : 8333835359
In-charges:    Mr. RAFI: 9985530529, Mrs. Deepthi

Sl No Boarding Point Timings
1 PENAMALURU 7:35AM
2 PORANKI 7:40
3 PAPPULA MILL/ASHOK NAGAR 7:45
4 SERIS COMPANY 7:50
5 AUTO NAGAR TERMINAL 7:55
6 GURUNANAK COLONY 8:00
7 SUNNAPUBATTILU 8:05
8 AMMA KALYANA MANDAPAM 8:10
9 JEMMI CHETTU 8:15
10 MADHU GARDEN 8:20
11 BUDAMERU BRIDGE 8:25
12 NUNNA 8:30
13 COLLEGE 8:45

ROUTE NO: 03 - 4373 PATAMATA HIGH SCHOOL RD

DRIVER NAME: Mr. Yaseen : 9701688568
In-charges:    Mr. A V SURESH: 9959829818, Mr. M VENKATESWARLU: 9966227109

Sl No Boarding Point Timings
1 AUTO NAGAR GATE 7:40AM
2 HIGH SCHOOL RD 7:45
3 JD COMPLEX 7:48
4 NEW POSTAL COLONY 7:50
5 PATAMATA E-SEVA 7:53
6 NTR CIRCLE 7:55
7 RAMALINGESWARA NAGAR 8:00
8 SCREW BRIDGE 8:05
9 K LANKA ICE FACTORY 8:08
10 VETERNARY HOSPITAL 8:10
11 NUNNA 8:30
12 COLLEGE 8:45

ROUTE NO: 04 - 4391 MILK PROJECT(SAI RAM THEATRE)

DRIVER NAME: Mr. P Siddhartha :
In-charges:    Mr. G YAMINI SATISH: 8985560419

Sl No Boarding Point Timings
1 SAIRAM THEATRE 7:40AM
2 CHITTI NAGAR 7:45AM
3 VAGU CENTER 7:48
4 KBN COLLEGE 7:50
5 PANJA CENTER 7:52
6 RAJ KUMARI THEATRE 7:55
7 KR MARKET 8:00
8 RAILWAY STATION 8:05
9 ELURU LOCKS 8:10
10 BOPIST NAGAR / AMBEDKAR STATUE 8:15
11 NUNNA 8:25
12 COLLEGE 8:45

ROUTE NO: 05 - 4393 MANGALAGIRI

DRIVER NAME: Galib : 8498962790
In-charges:    Mr. SURESH: 9059059139, Mr. HARI BABU: 8500669283

Sl No Boarding Point Timings
1 MANGALAGIRI 7:30AM
2 TADEPALLI 7:40
3 UNDAVALLI CENTER 7:45
4 TADEPALLI TOOL GATE 7:50
5 MANIPAL HOSPITAL 8:00
6 VARADHI 8:03
7 FIRE STATION 8:07
8 ELURU LOCKS 8:13
9 BUDAMERU BRIDGE 8:17
10 NUNNA 8:30
11 COLLEGE 8:45

ROUTE NO: 06 - 9696 NUTAKKI

DRIVER NAME: Mr. UMAMAHESWAR REDDY: 9700733144
In-charges:    

Sl No Boarding Point Timings
1 NUTAKKI 7:30AM
2 CHIRRAVURU 7:35
3 GUNDIMEDA 7:40
4 PRATHURU RD / ARVINDA H.SCHOOL 7:45
5 AMERICAN HOSPITAL 7:55
6 K L FIRE STATION 7:57
7 K L POLICE STATION 8:00
8 BUNDER LOCKS 8:02
9 CHALLAPALLI BANGLOW 8:05
10 GYM KHANA GROUNDS 8:07
11 MEESALA RAJA RAO BRIDGE / MANGO MARKET 8:09
12 PIPULA ROAD 8:15
13 NUNNA 8:30
14 COLLEGE 8:45

ROUTE NO: 07 - 9697 MADHURA NAGAR

DRIVER NAME: Mr. D Nageswara Rao : 9000112253
In-charges:    Mrs. KALYANI: 9908958105

Sl No Boarding Point Timings
1 MADHURA NAGAR 7:30AM
2 RAILWAY COLONY 7:32
3 MACHAVARAM DOWN 7:37
4 SRR COLLEGE / MARUTHI NAGAR 7:40
5 B S N L 7:42
6 CHUTTUGUNTA 7:45
7 SITHARAMAPURAM SIGNALS 7:47
8 VIJAYA TALKIS 7:49
9 RAMA MANDHIRAM 7:52
10 LENIN CENTER 7:55
11 URVASI INOX 7:59
12 KOTHA VANTHENA 8:02
13 MUSIC COLLEGE / FOOD JUNCTION 8:05
14 NUNNA 8:30
15 COLLEGE 8:45

ROUTE NO: 08 - 2610/720 BENZ CIRCLE

DRIVER NAME: Mr. SUBBA RAO: 9160518756
In-charges:    Ms. PRATHYUSHA: 8179666728

Sl No Boarding Point Timings
1 BENZ CIRCLE 7:40AM
2 LEPL INOX / SHOPPERS SHOP 7:42
3 RAMESH HOSPITAL 7:44
4 VINAYAKA THEATER 7:45
5 CURRENCY NAGAR 7:48
6 RAMAVARAPPADU 7:50
7 RAMAVARAPPADU RING 7:51
8 ESI BUS STOP 7:53
9 GUNADALA VANTHENA 7:54
10 GUNADALA CENTER 7:56
11 PADAVALAREVU 7:58
12 PRABHAS COLLEGE 8:05
13 RAGHAVENDRA THEATER 8:07
14 NUNNA 8:30
15 COLLEGE 8:45

ROUTE NO: 9 PIPULA ROAD

DRIVER NAME: Mr. Jonesh : 970553238
In-charges:    Mr. CHANDRA SEKAR : 8333095493, Mr. KRISHNA RAO : 8121879825

Sl No Boarding Point Timings
1 PIPULA ROAD 8:20AM
2 PRAKASH NAGAR 8:25
3 POWER GRID 8:30
4 NUNNA CHERUVU CENTER 8:32
5 NUNNA 8:35
6 COLLEGE 8:45

ROUTE NO: 10 -2612 SINGH NAGAR

DRIVER NAME: Mr. RAMA RAO : 8333031517
In-charges:    Mr. NARASIMHA RAO : 9493810191

Sl No Boarding Point Timings
1 VAMBAY COLONY 8:00AM
2 DABAKOTLA CENTER 8:05
3 GANGANAMMA TEMPLE 8:07
4 KRISHNA HOTEL CENTER 8:10
5 PAYAKA PURAM 8:15
6 KANDRIKA WATER TANK 8:18
7 NUNNA MANGO MARKET 8:20
8 NUNNA 8:30
9 COLLEGE 8:45

ROUTE NO: 11 - 2614 GOLLAPUDI

DRIVER NAME: Mr. D Nageswara Rao : 9000840558
In-charges:    Mr. T RUPESH REDDY: 9951999953, Mr. Ramana Reddy : 9492810817

Sl No Boarding Point Timings
1 GOLLAPUDI 7:45AM
2 BHAVANIPURAM 7:50
3 GUPTHA CENTER 7:55
4 SITHARA CENTER 8:00
5 CHURCH ROAD 8:05
6 KABELA 8:10
7
Y FLY OVER(MILK PROJECT) 8:15
8 PIPULA ROAD 8:20
9 NUNNA 8:30
10 COLLEGE 8:45

ROUTE NO:- 12-2613 VISANNAPETA

DRIVER NAME: Mr. Siva Narayana : 9010492927
In-charges:    Mr. RAMPRASAD: 9844404338, Mr. BHASKAR REDDY: 8500669274

Sl No Boarding Point Timings
1 VISANNA PETA 6:45AM
2 MODDULA PARVA 6:50
3 ANNARAO PETA 6:55
4 REDDY GUDEM 7:00
5 RAGHAVAPURAM 7:05
6 NAGULURU 7:15
7 VELVADAM X ROAD 7:45
8 GANAPAVARAM X ROAD 8:05
9 EEDARA X ROAD 8:15
10 ADIVINEKKALAM 8:25
11 NUNNA 8:30
12 COLLEGE 8:45

ROUTE NO: 13 - 4278 NUNNA

DRIVER NAME: Mr. Sambi REDDY : 9966998217

Sl No Boarding Point Timings
1 NUNNA 8:45AM
2 COLLEGE 8:55

ROUTE NO: 14 - 4150 NUZVID

DRIVER NAME: Mr. RAVINDRA - 9492486205
In-charges:    Mr. G JAYA RAJU: 9652714246

Sl No Boarding Point Timings
1 GANDHI BOMMA CENTER 7:20AM
2 NUZVID BUS STAND 7:25
3 BORAVANCHA 7:30
4 RAVICHERLA 7:45
5 RAVICHERLA X ROAD 7:50
6 VADLAMANU 7:55
7 AGIRIPALLI 8:00
8 ADAVINEKKALAM 8:10
9 MADALAVARIGUDEM 8:15
10 NUNNA 8:30
11 COLLEGE 8:45

ROUTE NO: 15 -5607 GANNAVARAM

DRIVER NAME: Mr. SUBRAMANYAM - 8500741066
In-charges:    Mr DURGA REDDY: 7842475238, Ms. D BHARGAVI: 9492468390

Sl No Boarding Point Timings
1 GANNAVARAM 7:10AM
2 B B GUDEM 7:20
3 GOLLANAPALLI 7:30
4 GOPAVAPU GUDEM 7:40
5 KONDAPAVALLURU 7:45
6 PURUSHOTHA PATNAM 7:55
7 MUSTABAD 8:05
8 SURAMPALLI 8:15
9 NUNNA 8:30
10 COLLEGE 8:45

ROUTE NO: 16 - 6214 MATADA

DRIVER NAME: Mr. Sitharamaiah : 9347217658
In-charges:    Mr. Ramesh Reddy : 9493282119, Mr. Yenna Reddy : 9866285492

Sl No Boarding Point Timings
1 MANTADA 7:00AM
2 VUYYURU BUS STAND 7:05
3 SRINIVASA COLLEGE 7:07
4 YAKAMURU 7:10
5 BADRIRAJU PALEM 7:20
6 THOTLAVALLURU 7:25
7 VALLURUPALEM 7:30
8 MADDURU 7:35
9 KANKIPADU 7:40
10 EDUPUGALLU 7:45
11 PENAMALURU 7:50
12 TADIGADAPA 7:55
13 ENIKEPADU 8:00
14 RAMAVARAPPADU RING 8:10
15 BUDAMERU BRIDGE 8:20
16 NUNNA 8:30
17 COLLEGE 8:45

ROUTE NO: 17 - 5505 MYLAVARAM

DRIVER NAME: Mr. NAGA RAJU: 9949566405
In-charges:    Mr V KRISHAN REDDY: 8985354434

Sl No Boarding Point Timings
1 RAMACHANDRA PURAM 7:00AM
2 KOTHAGUDEM 7:05
3 MYLAVARAM 7:20
4 NANDIGAMA 7:30
5 BHIMAVARAPADU 7:35
6 VELLATURU 7:50
7 SEKIREDDIPADU 7:55
8 VELAGALERU 8:00
9 KOTHURU TADEPALLI 8:10
10 PAMULA KALUVA 8:20
11 PATHA PADU 8:25
12 NUNNA 8:30
13 COLLEGE 8:45

ROUTE NO: 18 - 6292 PENUMAKA

DRIVER NAME: Mr. Ranga Rao : 9553114259
In-charges:    Mr VIJAYA LAKSHMI : 9581556352

Sl No Boarding Point Timings
1 PENUMAKA 7:30AM
2 UNDAVALLI 7:35
3 UNDAVALLI CENTER 7:32
4 VARADHI 7:40
5 VETERNARY HOSPITAL 7:45
6 METRO 7:50
7 BSNL 7:55
8 FOOD JUNCTION 8:00
9 NUNNA 8:30
10 COLLEGE 8:45

ROUTE NO: 19 - 6293 KANKIPADU

DRIVER NAME: Mr. KOTESWARA RAO : 9550427932
In-charges:    Ms. V Lalitha : 7382662261

Sl No Boarding Point Timings
1 KANKIPADU 7:40AM
2 PUNADIPADU 7:45
3 RAMAVARAPADU RING 8:00
4 BUDAMERU BRIDGE 8:15
5 NUNNA 8:30
6 COLLEGE 8:45

RULES & REGULATIONS OF COLLEGE BUS

1. The students who are availing college bus facility should board the bus from their intimated / authorized boarding point & bus only and if there is any deviation, they should intimate to the compotent authority in advance, other wise they will be punished.

2. The students who are traveling in the college bus should always maintain calm & decency and decorum through-out their journey and avoid shouting & using unparliamentary language.

3. The students using college bus should not bring any cell phone / music player / I-pod etc., in the college bus, trespassers will be punished heavily.

4. The students availing college bus should not damage any part of the bus / interiors, if any defaulter found will be suitably punished by order.